Qualified Candidates

**FINAL LIST OF CANDIDATES (PENDING ANY BALLOT CHALLENGES)**

Click here to see qualified delegate candidates for Roque “Rocky” De La Fuente to the Republican National Convention.

Click here to see qualified delegate candidates for Donald J. Trump to the Republican National Convention.

Click here to see qualified delegate candidates for Bill Weld to the Republican National Convention.

Click here to see qualified delegate candidates for Uncommitted to the Republican National Convention.

President of the United States:

Donald J. Trump –

Bill Weld –

United States Senate:

Stanley Adair –

Bradley Byrne –

Arnold Mooney –

Roy Moore –

Ruth Page Nelson –

Jeff Sessions –

Tommy Tuberville –

United States House of Representatives:

First Congressional District:

Jerry Carl –

John Castorani –

Bill Hightower –

Wes Lambert –

Chris Pringle –

Second Congressional District:

Thomas W. Brown, Jr. –

Jeff Coleman –

Terri Hasdorff –

Troy King –

Barry Moore –

Bob Rogers –

Jessica Taylor –

Third Congressional District:

Mike Rogers –

Fourth Congressional District:

Robert Aderholt –

Fifth Congressional District:

Mo Brooks –

Chris Lewis –

Sixth Congressional District:

Gary Palmer –

Seventh Congressional District:

 

Alabama Supreme Court:

Place 1:

Greg Shaw –

Cam Ward –

Place 2:

Brad Mendheim –

Alabama Court of Civil Appeals:

Place 1:

William C. “Bill” Thompson

Place 2:

Phillip Bahakel

Matt Fridy –

Alabama Court of Criminal Appeals:

Place 1:

Melvin Hasting

Mary Windom –

Place 2:

Jill Ganus –

Beth Kellum –

Will Smith –

Public Service Commission President:

Twinkle Andress Cavanaugh –

Robin Litaker –

State Board of Education:

Place 1:

Jackie Zeigler

Place 3:

Stephanie Bell

Place 5:

Lesa Keith

Place 7:

Belinda Palmer McRae

Circuit Court Judge:

Circuit 6, Place 4:

Daniel F. Pruet –

Circuit 7, Place 4:

Peggy P. Miller Lacher


Circuit 10, Place 2:


Circuit 10, Place 3:

 

Circuit 10, Place 10:

 

Circuit 13, Place 7:

Jill P. Phillips

Circuit 14, Place 1:

Joeletta Martin Barrentine –

Christopher A. Sherer –

Circuit 15, Place 4:

 

Circuit 15, Place 7:

 

Circuit 15, Place 9:

 

Circuit 20, Place 5:

Todd Derrick

Circuit 23, Place 2:

Alison Austin

Circuit 23, Place 4:

Claude Hundley

Circuit 26, Place 2:

 

Circuit 25, Place 1:

Daryl Burt

Circuit 28, Place 5:

Carmen Bosch

Circuit 38, Place 2:

Brent Benson

Daryl Eustace –

Patricia Cobb Stewart

District Court Judge:

Baldwin County, Place 1:

Michelle M. Thomason –

Butler County:

Tim O. Craig

Nicki Myrick McFerrin –

Cherokee County:

Wes Mobley

Cleburne County:

Melody Walker

Coffee County:

Josh Wilson

Dale County, Place 1:

Stan Garner, Jr.

DeKalb County:

 

Elmore County, Place 1:

Patrick D. Pinkston

Elmore County, Place 2:

Glenn Goggans

Escambia County:

Eric Coale

Greene County:

 

Jackson County:

Don Word

Jefferson County, Place 1:

 

Jefferson County, Place 2:

 

Jefferson County, Place 7:

Bentley Patrick

Lamar County:

Jacob S. West

Macon County:

 

Madison County, Place 1:

Patrick M. Tuten

Madison County, Place 4:

Don Rizzardi

Marshall County, Place 2:

Zach Ross

Mobile County, Place 2:

George Michael Zoghby –

Mobile County, Place 3:

Edward C. Blount, Jr.

Zack Moore –

Montgomery County, Place 1:

 

Morgan County, Place 1:

Brent Craig

Morgan County, Place 3:

Emily Baggett –

Patrick Caver

Takisha Guster Gholston –

Kevin R. Kusta –

Pickens County:

Lance Bailey

Shelby County, Place 2:

Daniel A. Crowson, Jr.

Alan Miller –

St. Clair County, Place 2:

Robert L. Minor

Sumter County:

 

Talladega County, Place 2:

M. Ryan Rumsey

Tallapoosa County:

Clayton Kim Taylor

Walker County, Place 1:

Henry Allred
Samuel “Sam” Bentley

Click here to see qualified delegate candidates to the 2020 Republican National Convention in Charlotte, NC.

Alabama Republican Party